Skip to content
Summer

Roadstone Eurovis Tour

EU tyre label for every size: 32 sizes of this summer tyre compared with the rest of the market

The Roadstone Eurovis Tour is a summer tyre for passenger cars. Its supplier has registered it in the EU product database (EPREL) in 32 sizes (32 registrations including load and speed variants), for 13″ to 17″ rims.

Wet grip is rated A–C depending on size, fuel efficiency C–D and external rolling noise 67–71 dB.

The label depends on the size. Sorted by wet grip, then fuel efficiency, then noise, the best-labelled size on sale is 195/60 R15 (Wet grip A · Fuel efficiency C · 69 dB), the weakest 185/60 R15 (Wet grip C · Fuel efficiency D · 70 dB).

On the EU market since July 2026; the earliest production week registered is 30/2014.

Wet grip
ABC
A 6% · B 56% · C 38%
Fuel efficiency
CD
C 47% · D 53%
Rolling noise67–71 dBmedian 69 dB
Sizes32rims 13″ to 17″
Snow & ice—3PMSF none · ice none

How it compares in its sizes

We compared each size with all other summer tyres of the same size and class in EPREL (32 sizes had at least four rivals). A size scores when its label is at least as good as 75% of them.

Wet grip59% of compared sizes
Fuel efficiency56% of compared sizes
Rolling noise84% of compared sizes

Strongest point: rolling noise.

What the label means on the road (205/60R16)

Example: the 205/60R16 size, compared with the 915 other summer tyres registered in this size.

Wet braking from 80 km/h

≈37 m with wet grip class B, the most common class in this size.

Fuel efficiency

Class C, the most common class in this size: no difference to the typical tyre.

Rolling noise

70 dB against a median of 71 dB in this size (1 dB quieter).

Estimates from the class ranges in Regulation (EU) 2020/740. A label class is a range, so a real tyre can sit anywhere inside it. Every 3 dB doubles the sound energy.

All 32 sizes

The small figure under each class is the share of same-size, same-season tyres this size matches or beats (“–” when fewer than five tyres share the size).

SizeLoad / speedWetFuelNoiseSnow / iceProduction from
13″ rims
155/65R1373TB99%D83%67 dBA98%—30/2014
155/70R1375TB99%D77%68 dBB94%—30/2014
155/80R1379TC70%D82%68 dBB93%—30/2014
14″ rims
155/65R1475TC63%D74%69 dBB85%—30/2014
165/60R1475HC67%C100%67 dBA98%—30/2014
165/65R1479TB96%D68%69 dBB85%—30/2014
165/70R1481TB95%D60%70 dBB70%—30/2014
175/65R1482TC62%C97%70 dBB71%—30/2014
175/70R1484TB97%D51%70 dBB74%—30/2014
185/60R1482TC62%D60%69 dBB87%—30/2014
185/65R1486TB96%D53%68 dBB96%—30/2014
15″ rims
165/60R1577HC59%D55%68 dBB88%—30/2014
165/65R1581HC58%D51%68 dBB90%—30/2014
175/60R1581HC60%C98%69 dBB84%—30/2014
175/65R1584HB92%D44%68 dBB93%—30/2014
185/55R1582HC53%D55%68 dBB96%—30/2014
185/60R1584HC55%D41%70 dBB73%—30/2014
185/65R1588TB91%D34%68 dBB96%—30/2014
195/50R1582VC50%D58%68 dBA99%—30/2014
195/55R1585VB90%C98%69 dBB92%—30/2014
195/60R1588HA100%C95%69 dBB91%—30/2014
205/60R1591HA100%C94%69 dBB91%—30/2014
205/65R1594HB94%C91%69 dBB92%—26/2023
205/70R1596TC63%C94%69 dBB91%—30/2014
16″ rims
175/60R1682HB93%D49%69 dBB86%—30/2014
195/50R1688V XLB89%C95%71 dBB62%—30/2014
195/60R1689HB87%C87%70 dBB76%—30/2014
205/60R1692VB84%C80%70 dBB80%—30/2014
205/65R1695HB91%C84%69 dBB87%—30/2014
215/60R1699H XLB86%C82%69 dBA90%—30/2014
17″ rims
205/50R1793V XLB72%C77%70 dBB81%—30/2014
225/60R1799HB86%C84%70 dBB84%—30/2014

Same label values, different brand

These tyres have exactly the same label values as the Roadstone Eurovis Tour in most of the sizes they share, and both are registered in EPREL by the same manufacturer. Identical labels do not prove two tyres are the same: classes are broad. But consistent matches across many sizes point to a shared production family.

Best-labelled summer tyres in 205/60R16

Other tyres on sale in the same size, sorted by wet grip, then noise, then fuel efficiency.

All tyres in 205/60 R16, ranked by label →

Questions

Is the Roadstone Eurovis Tour a quiet tyre?

Its declared rolling noise ranges from 67 dB to 71 dB (median 69 dB). In 84% of the sizes we could compare, it is at least as quiet as three quarters of same-size rivals.

How good is the Roadstone Eurovis Tour in the wet?

Its wet grip class is A–C. In 59% of compared sizes that is at least as good as three quarters of same-size rivals.

Is the Roadstone Eurovis Tour suitable for snow?

No size carries the 3PMSF symbol, so it is not certified for severe snow. In countries with winter tyre rules it does not count as a winter tyre.

When was the Roadstone Eurovis Tour launched?

It has been on the EU market since July 2026. The earliest production week in its registrations is 30/2014; the DOT code on the sidewall shows the week and year of your tyre.

More from Roadstone

Source: EPREL, the European Commission’s product registry for energy labelling — 32 registrations, data as of 25 October 2026. Suppliers have updated 0 of these registrations since first publication. Label values are the supplier’s declaration.