Skip to content
All-season

Bridgestone Duravis All Season

EU tyre label for every size: 19 sizes of this all-season tyre compared with the rest of the market

The Bridgestone Duravis All Season is a all-season tyre for vans and light trucks. Its supplier has registered it in the EU product database (EPREL) in 19 sizes (42 registrations including load and speed variants), for 15″ to 17″ rims.

Wet grip is rated A–B depending on size, fuel efficiency B–D and external rolling noise 71–73 dB. Every size carries the three-peak mountain snowflake (3PMSF), the mark for tyres tested in severe snow.

The label depends on the size. Sorted by wet grip, then fuel efficiency, then noise, the best-labelled size on sale is 225/65 R16C (Wet grip A · Fuel efficiency B · 72 dB), the weakest 205/75 R16 C (Wet grip B · Fuel efficiency B · 71 dB).

On the EU market since May 2020; the earliest production week registered is 20/2020.

Wet grip
AB
A 95% · B 5%
Fuel efficiency
BCD
B 26% · C 62% · D 12%
Rolling noise71–73 dBmedian 72 dB
Sizes19rims 15″ to 17″
Snow & ice3PMSF ✓3PMSF all sizes · ice none

How it compares in its sizes

We compared each size with all other all-season tyres of the same size and class in EPREL (19 sizes had at least four rivals). A size scores when its label is at least as good as 75% of them.

Wet grip100% of compared sizes
Fuel efficiency95% of compared sizes
Rolling noise68% of compared sizes

Strongest point: wet grip.

All 19 sizes

The small figure under each class is the share of same-size, same-season tyres this size matches or beats (“–” when fewer than five tyres share the size).

SizeLoad / speedWetFuelNoiseSnow / iceProduction from
15″ rims
195/70 R15 CC2104/102RA100%C98%72 dBA70%3PMSF20/2020
215/65 R15 CC2104/102TA100%C98%72 dBA86%3PMSF26/2020
215/70 R15 CC2109/107SA100%C98%72 dBA82%3PMSF20/2020
225/70 R15 CC2112/110SA100%C97%72 dBA81%3PMSF26/2020
16″ rims
185/75 R16 CC2104/102RA100%C97%72 dBA65%3PMSF20/2020
195/60 R16 CC299/97HA100%C98%72 dBA76%3PMSF26/2020
195/65 R16 CC2104/102TA100%C97%72 dBA68%3PMSF20/2020
195/75 R16 CC2107/105RA100%C98%72 dBA70%3PMSF24/2020
195/75R16CC2110/108RA100%D33%72 dBA70%3PMSF21/2022
205/65 R16 CC2107/105T · 107/105TA100%C98%72 dBA68%3PMSF26/2020
205/75 R16 CC2110/108RA100%C95%72 dBA71%3PMSF20/2020
205/75 R16 CC2113/111RA100%D30%72 dBA71%3PMSF20/2020
205/75 R16 CC2113/111R · 113/111RB75%B100%71 dBB95%3PMSF28/2022
215/60 R16 CC2103/101TA100%C97%72 dBA88%3PMSF26/2020
215/65 R16 CC2106/104T · 109/107TA100%C95%72 dBA81%3PMSF20/2020
215/75 R16 CC2113/111RA100%C95%72 dBA82%3PMSF26/2020
215/75 R16 CC2116/114RA100%D26%72 dBA82%3PMSF20/2020
225/65 R16 CC2112/110R · 112/110R · 112/110RA100%C95%72 dBA81%3PMSF26/2020
225/65R16CC2112/110R · 112/110RA100%B100%72 dBA81%3PMSF28/2022
225/75 R16 CC2121/120R · 121/120RA100%C89%72 dBA79%3PMSF26/2020
225/75 R16 CC2121/120R · 121/120RA100%B100%72 dBA79%3PMSF17/2021
235/65 R16 CC2115/113R · 115/113R · 115/113R · 121/119RA100%C87%72 dBA81%3PMSF26/2020
235/65R16CC2115/113R · 115/113R · 121/119R · 121/119R · 121/119RA100%B99%72 dBA81%3PMSF28/2022
235/65R16CC2121/119RA100%D24%72 dBA81%3PMSF27/2020
17″ rims
215/60 R17 CC2109/107TA100%C93%72 dBA88%3PMSF31/2020
225/55 R17 CC2109/107HA100%C86%72 dBA79%3PMSF32/2020
235/60R17CC2117/115RA100%D48%73 dBB30%3PMSF32/2020

Questions

Is the Bridgestone Duravis All Season a quiet tyre?

Its declared rolling noise ranges from 71 dB to 73 dB (median 72 dB). In 68% of the sizes we could compare, it is at least as quiet as three quarters of same-size rivals.

How good is the Bridgestone Duravis All Season in the wet?

Its wet grip class is A–B. In 100% of compared sizes that is at least as good as three quarters of same-size rivals.

Is the Bridgestone Duravis All Season suitable for snow?

42 of 42 registrations carry the 3PMSF symbol, which means the tyre passed the EU severe-snow test. Check the exact size in the table.

When was the Bridgestone Duravis All Season launched?

It has been on the EU market since May 2020. The earliest production week in its registrations is 20/2020; the DOT code on the sidewall shows the week and year of your tyre.

More from Bridgestone

Source: EPREL, the European Commission’s product registry for energy labelling — 42 registrations, data as of 25 October 2026. Suppliers have updated 41 of these registrations since first publication. Label values are the supplier’s declaration.