Skip to content
Summer

Keter SupraForce

EU tyre label for every size: 52 sizes of this summer tyre compared with the rest of the market

The Keter SupraForce is a summer tyre for passenger cars. Its supplier has registered it in the EU product database (EPREL) in 52 sizes (52 registrations including load and speed variants), for 13″ to 16″ rims.

Wet grip is rated B in every size, fuel efficiency C and external rolling noise 70 dB.

On the EU market since June 2025; the earliest production week registered is 20/2025.

Wet grip
B
B 100%
Fuel efficiency
C
C 100%
Rolling noise70 dBmedian 70 dB
Sizes52rims 13″ to 16″
Snow & ice—3PMSF none · ice none

How it compares in its sizes

We compared each size with all other summer tyres of the same size and class in EPREL (52 sizes had at least four rivals). A size scores when its label is at least as good as 75% of them.

Wet grip98% of compared sizes
Fuel efficiency100% of compared sizes
Rolling noise56% of compared sizes

Strongest point: fuel efficiency.

What the label means on the road (195/65R15)

Example: the 195/65R15 size, compared with the 947 other summer tyres registered in this size.

Wet braking from 80 km/h

≈37 m with class B, against ≈41 m for the most common class in this size (C).

Fuel efficiency

Class C, the most common class in this size: no difference to the typical tyre.

Rolling noise

70 dB against a median of 71 dB in this size (1 dB quieter).

Estimates from the class ranges in Regulation (EU) 2020/740. A label class is a range, so a real tyre can sit anywhere inside it. Every 3 dB doubles the sound energy.

All 52 sizes

The small figure under each class is the share of same-size, same-season tyres this size matches or beats (“–” when fewer than five tyres share the size).

SizeLoad / speedWetFuelNoiseSnow / iceProduction from
13″ rims
155/65R1373TB99%C100%70 dBB73%—20/2025
155/70R1375TB99%C99%70 dBB69%—28/2025
155/80R1379TB99%C99%70 dBB69%—37/2025
165/65R1377TB99%C100%70 dBB71%—35/2025
165/70R1379TB99%C100%70 dBB73%—35/2025
175/60R1377HB99%C99%70 dBB80%—20/2025
175/70R1382HB98%C99%70 dBB73%—20/2025
175/75R1385TB100%C100%70 dBB76%—35/2025
185/70R1386HB99%C98%70 dBB80%—23/2025
14″ rims
155/65R1475TB96%C99%70 dBB68%—28/2025
165/60R1475HB98%C100%70 dBB71%—23/2025
165/65R1479HB96%C99%70 dBB69%—20/2025
165/70R1481TB95%C97%70 dBB70%—28/2025
175/65R1486H XLB96%C97%70 dBB71%—20/2025
175/70R1484HB97%C96%70 dBB74%—20/2025
175/75R1487TB100%C100%70 dBB78%—35/2025
185/60R1482HB94%C98%70 dBB72%—23/2025
185/65R1486HB96%C97%70 dBB71%—20/2025
185/70R1488HB98%C98%70 dBB75%—20/2025
195/70R1491HB97%C98%70 dBB81%—20/2025
205/60R1488HB100%C99%70 dBB83%—28/2025
205/70R1494VB99%C95%70 dBB83%—28/2025
15″ rims
165/55R1575TB97%C98%70 dBB70%—28/2025
165/60R1577TB96%C97%70 dBB63%—28/2025
175/50R1575TB95%C100%70 dBB58%—20/2025
175/55R1577TB97%C99%70 dBB72%—28/2025
175/60R1581HB96%C98%70 dBB71%—37/2025
185/55R1582VB92%C95%70 dBB73%—37/2025
185/60R1584HB93%C94%70 dBB73%—20/2025
185/65R1588HB91%C89%70 dBB74%—20/2025
195/50R1582VB90%C99%70 dBB80%—23/2025
195/55R1585VB90%C98%70 dBB78%—20/2025
195/60R1588HB91%C95%70 dBB78%—20/2025
195/65R1591VB90%C89%70 dBB78%—20/2025
205/60R1591VB92%C94%70 dBB82%—28/2025
205/65R1594VB94%C91%70 dBB83%—20/2025
205/70R1596HB96%C94%70 dBB81%—20/2025
215/70R1598HB99%C94%70 dBB85%—28/2025
16″ rims
185/55R1687V XLB89%C94%70 dBB72%—28/2025
195/45R1680VB86%C95%70 dBB84%—23/2025
195/50R1688V XLB89%C95%70 dBB82%—23/2025
195/55R1691V XLB82%C86%70 dBB77%—23/2025
195/60R1689HB87%C87%70 dBB76%—23/2025
205/55ZR1691WB89%C87%70 dBB79%—20/2025
205/60R1692VB84%C80%70 dBB80%—20/2025
205/65R1695VB91%C84%70 dBB79%—28/2025
215/45R1690V XLB74%C89%70 dBB85%—28/2025
215/55ZR1697W XLB94%C84%70 dBB88%—28/2025
215/60R1695VB86%C82%70 dBB81%—20/2025
215/65R16102H XLB87%C82%70 dBB84%—28/2025
225/55R1699V XLB77%C87%70 dBB88%—20/2025
225/60R16102V XLB93%C89%70 dBB85%—20/2025

Best-labelled summer tyres in 195/65R15

Other tyres on sale in the same size, sorted by wet grip, then noise, then fuel efficiency.

All tyres in 195/65 R15, ranked by label →

Questions

Is the Keter SupraForce a quiet tyre?

Its declared rolling noise is 70 dB in every size. In 56% of the sizes we could compare, it is at least as quiet as three quarters of same-size rivals.

How good is the Keter SupraForce in the wet?

Its wet grip class is B. In 98% of compared sizes that is at least as good as three quarters of same-size rivals.

Is the Keter SupraForce suitable for snow?

No size carries the 3PMSF symbol, so it is not certified for severe snow. In countries with winter tyre rules it does not count as a winter tyre.

When was the Keter SupraForce launched?

It has been on the EU market since June 2025. The earliest production week in its registrations is 20/2025; the DOT code on the sidewall shows the week and year of your tyre.

More from Keter

Source: EPREL, the European Commission’s product registry for energy labelling — 52 registrations, data as of 23 October 2026. Suppliers have updated 0 of these registrations since first publication. Label values are the supplier’s declaration.